Arana Bridge Club logo

Home Sessions Events Calendar Documents Lessons Results Contact

Coming Event - Arana Congress: 1-Day Swiss Teams

Arana Congress: 1-Day Swiss Teams     More details
DateSunday, 11 February 2018, starting 9:30 am
LocationArana Clubhouse
MealsBYO Lunch
Entry formEntry form available for download from QBA web site.
Lodging an entryHow to enter:
  ¶ Complete a paper entry form
  ¶ Email an entry to the convenor at aranabridge@netspace.net.au.
 ¶ Lodge online entry for Arana Congress: 1-Day Swiss Teams
List of entriesEntries processed to date:
 Arana Congress: 1-Day Swiss Teams (34 entries logged)
ResultsResults available on QBA web site.

LIST OF ENTRIES
ARANA CONGRESS: 1-DAY SWISS TEAMS - 11-FEB-18
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Peter Nilsson / Laurie Skeate / Nik Moore / Abby Wanigaratne  
2Richard Ward / Lynette Vincent / Lyn Carter / Martin Doran  
3Herold Rienstra / Melissa Weber / Errol Miller / Dorothy Gehrke  
4Carol Bellis / Yvonne Howman / Cynthia Sharp / Jenny Walker  
5Joan Jenkins / Alan Boyce / Robyn Clark / Sheila Wills  
6Jill Hutson / Gill Phillippo / Loraine King / Helen Standfast  
7Alan Gibson / Brian Patterson / Elizabeth Zeller / Alison Dawson  
8Tony Treloar / Peter Evans / Richard Fox / Andrew Woollons  
9Ross Shardlow / Pam Horton / Gordon Broadley / Val Cran  
10Yvonne Auer / Carla Webb / Carmel Steer / Jim Webster  
11Terry Nowitzki / Cathy Burgess / Jo Neary / Phil Saunders  
12Pam Schoen / Phil Hale / Pamela Evans / Jim Evans  
13Ken Dawson / Andy Slater / Richard McLauchlan / Helen McLauchlan  
14Judy Greenwood / Vad Furminger / Yvonne Zande / Robyn Woodrick  
15Dot Allen / Lyn Haysom / Trish Lye / Rhonda Wieckhorst  
16Trevor Dwerryhouse / Sheryl Gardner / Robert Van Beest / Sue Norton  
17Joan Mills / John Scrivens / Deidre Taylor / Jim Taylor  
18Trish Waters / Jan May / Anna Green / Willy Kranenburg  
19Lex RANKE / Jack ROHDE / Greg GOSNEY / Margaret PLUNKETT  
20Joyce O'Brien / Ann Smith / Wayne Lambley / Philip Pollett  
21TONY JACKMAN / META GOODMAN / Richard Wallis / Pele Rankin Therese Tully is the 5th player nominated for this team 
22Bill Hirst / GARY HYETT / STEVE EGINTON / Connie Schoutrop  
23Maha Hoenig / Greer Tucker / Bev Stacey / Richard Perry  
24Dewi Eastman / Robin Steinhardt / Helen Chamberlin / Neil Strutton  
25Ivy Luck / John Luck / Ralph Parker / John Mills  
26Jan Peach / Carmel Martin / Paul Collins / Sue O'Brien  
27Josephine Mckitrick / Judith Carr / Mary Winch / Estelle Laming  
28Siegreid Konig / Geoff Thomas / Michelle Radke / Ian Halford  
29Dawn Benes / Lyn Holden / Barbara Hopley / Jeff Borg  
30Neville Francis / Magnus Moren / Tony Hutton / Malcolm Carter Would like to add a 5th member - Marin Henneberger from Canada. Magnus. 
31Mary Staley / Lorraine Pescatore / Margaret Baker / Margaret Munro  
32Jennifer Vickers / Sandra Mulcahy / Roslyn Frost / Betty English  
33Sharon Clifford / Kay Goodwin / Winny Chan / Aijun Yang  
34Jill Magee / Terry Strong / Tom Strong / Edda Strong