Event: 9 Table Mitchell
Date : 2014/02/17
Section : blue
Director: Richard McLauchlan
Master Points: Green

North / South Placings
**********************
Place   %  Score  MPs  Partnership                        Pair No.
==================================================================
01  . 58.26  261   27  Richard MCLAUCHLAN / Julie CUTMORE        8
02  . 54.46  244   19  Donald CUTMORE / Kath ROONEY              4
03  . 53.79  241   14  Judy SPEARE / Frank SPEARE                6
04  . 52.01  233    9  Jenny LEWIS / Ailsa SMITH                 3
05  . 50.22  225       Jacqueline CARBONE / Marjorie RYDER       1
06  . 49.78  223       Jill TAPSALL / Bill DIAMOND               7
07  . 46.88  210       Carla WEBB / Marian RICHARDSON            9
08  . 45.76  205       Liane MORRIS / Charles CHAMBERS           2
09  . 38.84  174       Janelle CUFFE / Irena HALL                5

East / West Placings
********************
Place   %  Score  MPs  Partnership                        Pair No.
==================================================================
01  . 61.16  274   27  Lois DEITHE / Judy GREENWOOD              7
02  . 55.36  248   19  Arthur POMERY / Alan RAE                  5
03  . 51.12  229   14  Don SMITH / Darlene SMITH                 3
04  . 50.89  228    9  Doreen SPENCER / John SPENCER             8
05  . 49.11  220       Philip SMITH / Gerri HODGSON              4
06  . 48.88  219       Cynthia SHARP / Beth O'REILLY             2
07  . 47.10  211       Pat CURRAN / Doreen VAN WUNNIK            1
08  . 45.76  205       Raymond GLEDHILL / Gloria GLEDHILL        9
09  . 40.63  182       Trish WATERS / Marie GILBERT              6


North / South Handicap Placings
*******************************
Place  %        Partnership                          Handicaps   Average
========================================================================
 1 . 55.48  Judy SPEARE / Frank SPEARE               48.32/48.32  (48.32)
 2 . 54.43  Jacqueline CARBONE / Marjorie RYDER      46.83/44.77  (45.80)
 3 . 53.91  Donald CUTMORE / Kath ROONEY             50.76/50.36  (50.56)
 4 . 51.73  Richard MCLAUCHLAN / Julie CUTMORE       57.60/55.47  (56.54)
 5 . 50.05  Jill TAPSALL / Bill DIAMOND              50.76/48.72  (49.74)
 6 . 49.48  Jenny LEWIS / Ailsa SMITH                53.61/51.47  (52.54)
 7 . 45.71  Carla WEBB / Marian RICHARDSON           51.24/51.11  (51.18)
 8 . 45.52  Liane MORRIS / Charles CHAMBERS          48.58/51.92  (50.25)
 9 . 35.47  Janelle CUFFE / Irena HALL               53.93/52.82  (53.38)

East / West Handicap Placings
****************************
Place  %        Partnership                          Handicaps   Average
========================================================================
 1 . 61.58  Lois DEITHE / Judy GREENWOOD             47.21/51.97  (49.59)
 2 . 55.64  Arthur POMERY / Alan RAE                 51.43/48.03  (49.73)
 3 . 53.08  Don SMITH / Darlene SMITH                46.53/49.57  (48.05)
 4 . 52.12  Raymond GLEDHILL / Gloria GLEDHILL       43.65/43.65  (43.65)
 5 . 50.79  Pat CURRAN / Doreen VAN WUNNIK           46.35/46.28  (46.32)
 6 . 50.26  Doreen SPENCER / John SPENCER            50.64/50.64  (50.64)
 7 . 49.62  Philip SMITH / Gerri HODGSON             50.37/48.62  (49.50)
 8 . 46.79  Cynthia SHARP / Beth O'REILLY            51.64/52.57  (52.10)
 9 . 46.66  Trish WATERS / Marie GILBERT             46.00/41.94  (43.97)

        

Return to Results list