Arana Bridge Club logo

Home Sessions Events Calendar Documents Lessons Results Contact

Back to main Results page    Show full list of team members    Show match-by-match results        Show Pair Datums
ARANA GNOT 2017 Friday (May 2017)
GNOT Friday heats (am): 3 session x 3 match x 11 board live Swiss

Results after 9 of 9 matches
Place CatTeam (click here to exclude names) Imps VPs W‑D‑LGold pts
1 MILLS (1) JOAN MILLS - DIANA DICK - MARY RYAN - JOHN SCRIVENS144 126.146-1-2 2.86
2 MCLAUCHLAN (2) HELEN MCLAUCHLAN - PAM HORTON - DAVID LEHMANN - BERT LUCHJENBROERS - RICHARD MCLAUCHLAN138 122.796-2-1 3.08
3 O'BRIEN (3) JOYCE O'BRIEN - TONY AGAR - GARY LYNCH - WAYNE LAMBLEY113 120.267-1-1 3.30
4 A LOH (7) JUDY WILKINSON - ALBERT LOH - ALLAN MCINTYRE - TERRY NOWITZKI115 119.346-2-1 3.08
5 BROADLEY (9) GORDON BROADLEY - VAL CRAN - BETH O'REILLY - PAULINE FORD49 101.244-3-2 2.42
6 KENT (5) BARBARA KENT - ROSS MURTAGH - NEIL STRUTTON - HELEN CHAMBERLIN - MARGARET PRENTICE65 100.854-1-4 1.98
7 HORAN (10) BRIAN HORAN - ANITA CRESTANELLI - ALAN NORMAN - LIANE MORRIS - RAY COWIE31 96.404-0-5 1.76
8 A COX (8) SALLY COX - CARLA WEBB - IRENA HALL - YVONNE AUER - JOHN MURPHY - GLORIA FRENCH-13 93.737-0-2 3.08
9 A HULL (11) GAY HULL - JOHN HULL - JO MCKITRICK - JUDY CARR17 93.494-1-4 1.98
10 A MCNEE (14) MARGARET MCNEE - LYN HAYSOM - JILL TAPSALL - TRISH LYE - RHONDA WIECKHORST9 90.202-3-4 1.54
11 A SMITH (12) DARLENE SMITH - JENNY LEWIS - MARGARET CORLEY - MAUREEN PASCOE - GILL LYCETTE12 89.024-0-5 1.76
12 A ACKLIN (6) DI WILKINSON - VAL ACKLIN - CAROL BELLIS - CYNTHIA SHARP - CAROL VARDY-16 87.534-2-3 2.20
13 A WARD (4) DENIS WARD - SUNIL MUKHERJEE - JIM TAYLOR - DEIDRE TAYLOR13 85.923-0-6 1.32
14 MARTIN (13) JOHN MARTIN - ARTHUR POMERY - JAN MCROBBIE - JOHN BLACK - ALAN RAE-39 85.494-2-3 2.20
15 A BURGESS (16) KATHY BURGESS - CHARLES CHAMBERS - ROBERT VAN BEEST - SUE NORTON - JIM WEBSTER1 84.853-0-6 1.32
16 A GREENWOOD (15) JUDY GREENWOOD - PHIL SAUNDERS - BEV QUINE - PETER EBERT - JOHN MURPHY-30 84.634-1-4 1.98
17 A BENES (19) DAWN BENES - VAD FURMINGER - OLIVIA JACKSON - JO MAMMEN - MARIANNE MCPHERSON-83 72.854-0-5 1.76
18 A SITCHEFF (22) HELEN SITCHEFF - LYN HOLDEN - DIANNE SWIFT - ANNA GREEN - PETER SANDERS-104 70.964-0-5 1.76
19 A HOPLEY (18) BARBARA HOPLEY - JEFF BORG - THOMAS PEAKE - SOPHIE QUINLIVAN - SRI SRIPRAKASH-77 69.082-0-7 0.88
20 A NELSON (21) JUDITH NELSON - MARIAN ARNOLD - YVONNE ZANDE - ROBYN WOODRICK-104 65.802-1-6 1.10
21 A WATERS (20) JEANETTE PATERSON - MAUREEN PEARS - JOAN DOYLE - TRISH WATERS-111 61.713-0-6 1.32
22 A HOWMAN (17) YVONNE HOWMAN - GLENYS BOBBERMIEN - JILL WARNECKE - JULIE GIBBENS - BERNIE ENGLERT-130 57.722-0-7 0.88
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Show Pair Datums    Show full list of team members    Show match-by-match results

Click on the Team Name for a full display of that Team's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.